Full Current Name |
Lottia subrugosa (d'Orbigny, 1841) |
Scissurella alexandrei Montouchet, 1972 |
Diodora mirifica Métivier, 1972 |
Lucapina elisae Costa & Simone, 2006 |
Fissurella rosea (Gmelin, 1791) |
Diodora sayi (Dall, 1889) |
Lucapinella limatula (Reeve, 1850) |
Calliostoma gemmosum (Reeve, 1842) |
Calliostoma jujubinum (Gmelin, 1791) |
Eulithidium affine (C. B. Adams, 1850) |
Eulithidium bellum (M. Smith, 1937) |
Skenea diaphana (A. E. Verrill, 1884) |
Callogaza watsoni Dall, 1881 |
Moelleriopsis valvatoides (Jeffreys, 1883) |
Turbo canaliculatus Hermann, 1781 |
Astralium latispina (Philippi, 1844) |
Turbo castanea Gmelin, 1791 |
Tegula viridula (Gmelin, 1791) |
Calliotropis actinophora (Dall, 1890) |
Carenzia trispinosa (Watson, 1879) |
Neritina virginea (Linnaeus, 1758) |
Neritina zebra (Bruguière, 1792) |
Neritina meleagris Lamarck, 1822 |
Nerita fulgurans Gmelin, 1791 |
Batillaria minima (Gmelin, 1791) |
Cerithium atratum (Born, 1778) |
Cerithium litteratum (Born, 1778) |
Alaba incerta (d'Orbigny, 1841) |
Modulus modulus (Linnaeus, 1758) |
Torcula exoleta (Linnaeus, 1758) |
Petaloconchus varians (d'Orbigny, 1839) |
Littoraria angulifera (Lamarck, 1822) |
Littoraria flava (King & Broderip, 1832) |
Caelatura carinata Santos & Absalao, 2007 |
Benthonella tenella (Jeffreys, 1883) |
Cyclostremiscus beauii (P. Fischer, 1857) |
Strombus pugilis Linnaeus, 1758 |
Aliger costatus (Gmelin, 1791) |
Lobatus raninus (Gmelin, 1791) |
Aliger gallus (Linnaeus, 1758) |
Eustrombus goliath (Schröter, 1805) |
Xenophora conchyliophora (Born, 1780) |
Crepidula intratesta Simone, 2006 |
Bostrycapulus odites R. Collin, 2005 |
Hipponix costellatus Carpenter, 1856 |
Hipponix antiquatus (Linnaeus, 1767) |
Hipponix climax Simone, 2005 |
Cheilea equestris (Linnaeus, 1758) |
Macrocypraea zebra (Linnaeus, 1758) |
Erosaria acicularis (Gmelin, 1791) |
Propustularia surinamensis (G. Perry, 1811) |
Luria cinerea (Gmelin, 1791) |
Pseudosimnia vanhyningi (M. Smith, 1940) |
Spiculata bijuri Cate, 1976 |
Pedicularia tibia Simone, 2005 |
Cyphoma signatum Pilsbry & McGinty, 1939 |
Cyphoma macumba Petuch, 1979 |
Niveria suffusa (Gray, 1827) |
Niveria nix (Schilder, 1922) |
Cleotrivia antillarum (Schilder, 1922) |
Pusula pediculus (Linnaeus, 1758) |
Natica livida Pfeiffer, 1840 |
Sinum perspectivum (Say, 1831) |
Polinices lacteus (Guilding, 1834) |
Sinum maculatum (Say, 1831) |
Polinices hepaticus (Röding, 1798) |
Natica marochiensis (Gmelin, 1791) |
Naticarius canrena (Linnaeus, 1758) |
Stigmaulax cayennensis (Récluz, 1850) |
Bursa granularis (Röding, 1798) |
Bursa grayana Dunker, 1862 |
Semicassis cicatricosa (Gmelin, 1791) |
Cassis tuberosa (Linnaeus, 1758) |
Semicassis granulata (Born, 1778) |
Cypraecassis testiculus (Linnaeus, 1758) |
Distorsio constricta mcgintyi Emerson & Puffer, 1953 |
Distorsio clathrata (Lamarck, 1816) |
Cymatium cynocephalum (Lamarck, 1816) |
Cymatium raderi D'Attilio & Myers, 1984 |
Charonia variegata (Lamarck, 1816) |
Cymatium occidentale (Mörch, 1877) |
Cymatium aquatile (Reeve, 1844) |
Cymatium femorale (Linnaeus, 1758) |
Cymatium labiosum (W. Wood, 1828) |
Tonna pennata (Mörch, 1852) |
Tonna galea (Linnaeus, 1758) |
Pterotrachea coronata Forsskål, 1775 |
Epitonium krebsii (Mörch, 1875) |
Epitonium albidum (d'Orbigny, 1842) |
Opalia pumilio (Mörch, 1875) |
Epitonium denticulatum (Sowerby II, 1844) |
Janthina globosa Swainson, 1822 |
Janthina janthina (Linnaeus, 1758) |
Janthina pallida W. Thompson, 1840 |
Retilaskeya bicolor (C. B. Adams, 1845) |
Seila adamsii (H. C. Lea, 1845) |
Cosmotriphora melanura (C. B. Adams, 1850) |
Cosmotriphora ornata (Deshayes, 1832) |
Marshallora nigrocincta (C. B. Adams, 1839) |
Iniforis turristhomae (Holten, 1802) |
Inella unicornium Simone, 2006 |
Chicoreus brevifrons (Lamarck, 1822) |
Coralliophila galea (Dillwyn, 1823) |
Vokesimurex rubidus (F. C. Baker, 1897) |
Trachypollia nodulosa (C. B. Adams, 1845) |
Siratus articulatus (Reeve, 1845) |
Aspella morchi Radwin & D'Attilio, 1976 |
Dermomurex pauperculus (C. B. Adams, 1850) |
Mancinella deltoidea (Lamarck, 1822) |
Stramonita haemastoma (Linnaeus, 1767) |
Coralliophila caribaea Abbott, 1958 |
Favartia alveata (Kiener, 1842) |
Favartia cellulosa (Conrad, 1846) |
Coralliophila aberrans (C. B. Adams, 1850) |
Stramonita rustica (Lamarck, 1822) |
Favartia coltrorum Houart, 2005 |
Leptotrophon atlanticus Pimenta, Couto & Costa, 2008 |
Pterynotus havanensis E. H. Vokes, 1970 |
Murexiella macgintyi (M. Smith, 1938) |
Trachypollia turricula (Maltzan, 1884) |
Chicoreus spectrum (Reeve, 1846) |
Mitrella ocellata (Gmelin, 1791) |
Costoanachis sparsa (Reeve, 1859) |
Costoanachis catenata (Sowerby I, 1844) |
Costoanachis sertulariarum (d'Orbigny, 1839) |
Anachis lyrata (Sowerby I, 1832) |
Astyris lunata (Say, 1826) |
Gemophos auritulus (Link, 1807) |
Hesperisternia karinae (Usticke, 1959) |
Monostiolum atlanticum (Coelho, Matthews & Cardoso, 1970) |
Engina turbinella (Kiener, 1836) |
Colubraria testacea (Mörch, 1854) |
Leucozonia nassa (Gmelin, 1791) |
Polygona angulata (Röding, 1798) |
Polygona infundibulum (Gmelin, 1791) |
Leucozonia ocellata (Gmelin, 1791) |
Pustulatirus virginensis (Abbott, 1958) |
Pleuroploca aurantiaca (Lamarck, 1816) |
Fusinus agatha (Simone & Abbate, 2005) |
Pugilina morio (Linnaeus, 1758) |
Nassarius vibex (Say, 1822) |
Nassarius karinae Usticke, 1971 |
Mitra damasomonteiroi Cossignani & Cossignani, 2007 |
Subcancilla candida (Reeve, 1845) |
Mitra barbadensis (Gmelin, 1791) |
Mitra straminea A. Adams, 1853 |
Mitra nodulosa (Gmelin, 1791) |
Vexillum hendersoni (Dall, 1927) |
Eburna faustoi (Matthews, Matthews & Muniz Dijck, 1979) |
Olivella floralia (Duclos, 1844) |
Oliva scripta Lamarck, 1811 |
Oliva circinata Marrat, 1871 |
Hesperancilla matthewsi (Burch & Burch, 1967) |
Olivella minuta (Link, 1807) |
Olivella watermani McGinty, 1940 |
Eburna lienardii (Bernardi, 1859) |
Olivella petiolita (Duclos, 1844) |
Olivella nivea (Gmelin, 1791) |
Turbinella laevigata Anton, 1838 |
Morum dennisoni (Reeve, 1842) |
Morum oniscus (Linnaeus, 1767) |
Morum matthewsi Emerson, 1967 |
Voluta ebraea Linnaeus, 1758 |
Persicula sagittata (Hinds, 1844) |
Persicula pulcherrima (Gaskoin, 1849) |
Marginella cloveri Rios & Matthews, 1972 |
Volvarina albolineata (d'Orbigny, 1842) |
Volvarina bavecchii Cossignani, 2006 |
Prunum amabile (Redfield, 1852) |
Bullata lilacina (Sowerby II, 1846) |
Dentimargo aureocinctus (Stearns, 1872) |
Marginella hybrida Cossignani, 2006 |
Prunum fulminatum (Kiener, 1841) |
Bullata matthewsi (Van Mol & Tursch, 1967) |
Volvarina gracilis (C. B. Adams, 1851) |
Prunum damasoi Cossignani, 2006 |
Volvarina avena (Kiener, 1834) |
Brocchinia verheckeni Barros & Lima, 2006 |
Gergovia petiti Barros & Lima, 2006 |
Tritonoharpa lanceolata (Menke, 1828) |
Cancellaria reticulata (Linnaeus, 1767) |
Conus jaspideus Gmelin, 1791 |
Conus ermineus Born, 1778 |
Conus damasoi Cossignani, 2007 |
Conus centurio Born, 1778 |
Conus scopulorum Van Mol, Tursch & Kempf, 1971 |
Conus regius Gmelin, 1791 |
Conus daucus Hwass, 1792 |
Conus selenae Van Mol, Tursch & Kempf, 1967 |
Terebra taurina (Lightfoot, 1786) |
Hastula salleana (Deshayes, 1859) |
Hastula hastata (Gmelin, 1791) |
Terebra imitatrix Auffenberg & Lee, 1988 |
Hastula cinerea (Born, 1778) |
Terebra protexta (Conrad, 1846) |
Lioglyphostoma adematum Woodring, 1928 |
Crassispira fuscescens (Reeve, 1843) |
Polystira florencae Bartsch, 1934 |
Pilsbryspira leucocyma (Dall, 1884) |
Diptychophlia hubrechti Cunha, 2005 |
Psilaxis krebsii (Mörch, 1875) |
Architectonica nobilis Röding, 1798 |
Longchaeus candidus (Mörch, 1875) |
Turbonilla interrupta (Totten, 1835) |
Ividia havanensis (Pilsbry & Aguayo, 1933) |
Hydatina vesicaria (Lightfoot, 1786) |
Bulla occidentalis A. Adams, 1850 |
Bulla striata Bruguière, 1792 |
Haminoea petitii (d'Orbigny, 1841) |
Atys guildingi Sowerby II, 1869 |
Haminoea elegans (Gray, 1825) |
Acteocina candei (d'Orbigny, 1841) |
Stylocheilus longicauda (Quoy & Gaimard, 1824) |
Stylocheilus striatus (Quoy & Gaimard, 1832) |
Aplysia dactylomela Rang, 1828 |
Umbraculum umbraculum (Lightfoot, 1786) |
Rostanga byga Er. Marcus, 1958 |
Doto divae Ev. Marcus & Er. Marcus, 1960 |
Melampus coffea (Linnaeus, 1758) |
Brevinucula verrillii (Dall, 1886) |
Fugleria tenera (C. B. Adams, 1845) |
Spondylus erinaceus Reeve, 1856 |
Donax denticulatus Linnaeus, 1758 |
Donax striatus Linnaeus, 1767 |
Abra longicallus (Scacchi, 1835) |
Gastrochaena hians (Gmelin, 1791) |
Lepidochitona rosea Kaas, 1972 |
Graptacme calamus (Dall, 1889) |
Antalis taphrium (Dall, 1889) |
Graptacme perlonga (Dall, 1881) |
Graptacme semistriata (Turton, 1819) |
Paradentalium disparile (d'Orbigny, 1847) |
Paradentalium americanum (Chenu, 1843) |
Laevidentalium liodon (Pilsbry & Sharp, 1897) |
Pertusiconcha callithrix (Dall, 1889) |
Cadulus platensis Henderson, 1920 |
Gadila acus (Dall, 1889) |
Polyschides tetraschistus (Watson, 1879) |