Full Current Name |
Tectura antillarum (Sowerby I, 1834) |
Fedikovella beanii (Dall, 1882) |
Cocculina rathbuni Dall, 1882 |
Entemnotrochus adansonianus adansonianus (Crosse & Fischer, 1861) |
Cranopsis antillana (Pérez Farfante, 1947) |
Diodora listeri (d'Orbigny, 1847) |
Hemitoma octoradiata (Gmelin, 1791) |
Fissurella nimbosa (Linnaeus, 1758) |
Lamellitrochus inceratus Quinn, 1991 |
Homalopoma indutum (Watson, 1879) |
Homalopoma albidum (Dall, 1881) |
Eulithidium beaui (Robertson, 1958) |
Eulithidium breve (d'Orbigny, 1842) [Dubious name] |
Eulithidium thalassicola (Robertson, 1958) |
Eulithidium tessellatum (Potiez & Michaud, 1838) |
Eulithidium bellum (M. Smith, 1937) |
Tegula hotessieriana (d'Orbigny, 1842) |
Turbo castanea Gmelin, 1791 |
Euchelus guttarosea Dall, 1889 |
Calliotropis calatha (Dall, 1927) |
Nerita versicolor Gmelin, 1791 |
Smaragdia viridis (Linnaeus, 1758) |
Neritina punctulata Lamarck, 1816 [Freshwater] |
Neritina usnea (Röding, 1798) |
Neritina clenchi Russell, 1940 [Freshwater] |
Batillaria minima (Gmelin, 1791) |
Bittium lima (Bruguière, 1792) [Dubious name] |
Varicopeza crystallina (Dall, 1881) |
Cerithium atratum (Born, 1778) |
Modulus modulus (Linnaeus, 1758) |
Modulus lindae Petuch, 1987 |
Finella dubia (d'Orbigny, 1840) |
Tenagodus modestus (Dall, 1881) |
Tenagodus squamatus (Blainville, 1827) |
Turritella variegata (Linnaeus, 1758) |
Dendropoma corrodens (d'Orbigny, 1841) |
Dendropoma irregulare (d'Orbigny, 1841) |
Echinolittorina tuberculata (Menke, 1828) |
Littoraria flava (King & Broderip, 1832) |
Echinolittorina ziczac (Gmelin, 1791) |
Littoraria tessellata (Philippi, 1847) |
Echinolittorina angustior (Mörch, 1876) |
Schwartziella catesbyana (d'Orbigny, 1842) |
Zebina browniana (d'Orbigny, 1842) |
Rissoina sagraiana (d'Orbigny, 1842) |
Rissoina striatocostata (d'Orbigny, 1842) |
Truncatella pulchella Pfeiffer, 1839 |
Truncatella caribaeensis Reeve, 1842 |
Teinostoma morlierei Jousseaume, 1872 |
Lobatus raninus (Gmelin, 1791) |
Aliger gallus (Linnaeus, 1758) |
Eustrombus gigas (Linnaeus, 1758) |
Strombus pugilis Linnaeus, 1758 |
Aliger costatus (Gmelin, 1791) |
Xenophora conchyliophora (Born, 1780) |
Calyptraea centralis (Conrad, 1841) |
Hipponix benthophila (Dall, 1889) |
Megalomphalus lamellosus (d'Orbigny, 1842) |
Vanikoro striatus (d'Orbigny, 1842) |
Luria cinerea (Gmelin, 1791) |
Propustularia surinamensis (G. Perry, 1811) |
Macrocypraea zebra (Linnaeus, 1758) |
Cyphoma gibbosum (Linnaeus, 1758) |
Cyphoma signatum Pilsbry & McGinty, 1939 |
Hespererato maugeriae (Gray, 1832) |
Polinices lacteus (Guilding, 1834) |
Natica livida Pfeiffer, 1840 |
Polinices uberinus (d'Orbigny, 1842) |
Galeodea echinophora (Linnaeus, 1758) |
Cymatium femorale (Linnaeus, 1758) |
Cymatium muricinum (Röding, 1798) |
Opalia aurifila (Dall, 1889) |
Epitonium foliaceicosta (d'Orbigny, 1842) |
Sthenorytis pernobilis (Fischer & Bernardi, 1857) |
Opalia morchiana (Dall, 1889) |
Epitonium lamellosum (Lamarck, 1822) |
Monogamus minibulla (Olsson & McGinty, 1958) |
Pyramidelloides glaber Faber, 1990 |
Siratus perelegans (E. H. Vokes, 1965) |
Paziella hystricina (Dall, 1889) |
Stramonita rustica (Lamarck, 1822) |
Dermomurex alabastrum (A. Adams, 1864) |
Favartia paulmieri Houart, 2002 |
Chicoreus brevifrons (Lamarck, 1822) |
Typhis expansus Sowerby II, 1874 |
Hexaplex strausi (A. H. Verrill, 1950) |
Mancinella deltoidea (Lamarck, 1822) |
Poirieria actinophora (Dall, 1889) |
Plicopurpura patula (Linnaeus, 1758) |
Siratus consuela (A. H. Verrill, 1950) |
Pterynotus phyllopterus (Lamarck, 1822) |
Dermomurex colombi Houart, 2006 |
Columbellopsis fusiformis (d'Orbigny, 1842) |
Mitrella tosatoi K. & D. Monsecour, 2006 |
Columbella mercatoria (Linnaeus, 1758) |
Antillophos candeanus (d'Orbigny, 1842) |
Fusinus ansatus (Gmelin, 1791) |
Melongena melongena (Linnaeus, 1758) |
Nassarius scissuratus (Dall, 1889) |
Nassarius hotessierianus (d'Orbigny, 1842) |
Olivella miliola (d'Orbigny, 1842) |
Morum purpureum Röding, 1798 |
Lyria beauii (Fischer & Bernardi, 1857) |
Enaeta guildingii (Sowerby I, 1844) |
Voluta musica Linnaeus, 1758 |
Gibberula lavalleeana (d'Orbigny, 1842) |
Pachybathron cassidiforme Gaskoin, 1853 |
Persicula catenata (Montagu, 1803) |
Granulina clandestinella (Bavay, 1908) |
Granulina ovuliformis (d'Orbigny, 1842) |
Persicula cordorae Jong & Coomans, 1988 |
Persicula frumentum (Sowerby I, 1832) |
Persicula pulcherrima (Gaskoin, 1849) |
Dentimargo sulcatus (d'Orbigny, 1842) |
Dentimargo macnairi (Bavay, 1922) |
Volvarina albolineata (d'Orbigny, 1842) |
Tritonoharpa lanceolata (Menke, 1828) |
Conus pusio Hwass, 1792 |
Conus nodiferus Kiener, 1845 |
Conus granulatus Linnaeus, 1758 |
Conus ermineus Born, 1778 |
Conus regius Gmelin, 1791 |
Conus mazei Deshayes, 1874 |
Conus attenuatus Reeve, 1844 |
Conus daucus Hwass, 1792 |
Conus anabathrum Crosse, 1865 |
Conus mus Hwass, 1792 |
Conus hennequini Petuch, 1992 |
Terebra alba Gray, 1834 |
Terebra nassula Dall, 1889 |
Ithycythara auberiana (d'Orbigny, 1847) |
Lioglyphostoma antillarum (d'Orbigny, 1847) |
Bactrocythara candeana (d'Orbigny, 1847) |
Nannodiella vespuciana (d'Orbigny, 1847) |
Polystira albida (G. Perry, 1811) |
Pyrgocythara cinctella (Pfeiffer, 1840) |
Cryoturris lavalleana (d'Orbigny, 1847) |
Cochlespira radiata (Dall, 1889) |
Gymnobela agassizii (Verrill & Smith, 1880) |
Clathrodrillia dautzenbergi (Tippett, 1995) |
Inodrillia acloneta (Dall, 1889) |
Bathytoma viabrunnea (Dall, 1889) |
Architectonica nobilis Röding, 1798 |
Heliacus cylindricus (Gmelin, 1791) |
Heliacus bisulcatus (d'Orbigny, 1842) |
Turbonilla ornata (d'Orbigny, 1840) |
Turbonilla pulchella (d'Orbigny, 1841) |
Japonactaeon punctostriatus (C. B. Adams, 1840) |
Bulla occidentalis A. Adams, 1850 |
Bulla solida Gmelin, 1791 |
Atys caribaeus (d'Orbigny, 1841) |
Chelidonura berolina Er. Marcus & Ev. Marcus, 1970 |
Navanax aenigmaticus (Bergh, 1893) |
Cylichnella bidentata (d'Orbigny, 1841) |
Acteocina candei (d'Orbigny, 1841) |
Scaphander bathymophila (Dall, 1881) |
Gastropteron hamanni Gosliner, 1989 |
Philine sagra (d'Orbigny, 1841) |
Volvulella minuta (Bush, 1885) |
Stylocheilus striatus (Quoy & Gaimard, 1832) |
Aplysia dactylomela Rang, 1828 |
Petalifera ramosa Baba, 1959 |
Petalifera petalifera (Rang, 1828) |
Placida kingstoni T. E. Thompson, 1977 |
Cuvierina atlantica Bé, MacClintock & Currie, 1972 |
Pleurobranchaea tarda A. E. Verrill, 1880 |
Risbecia nyalya (Ev. Marcus & Er. Marcus, 1967) |
Chromodoris regalis (Ortea, Caballer & Moro, 2001) |
Thordisa lurca (Ev. Marcus & Er. Marcus, 1967) |
Aphelodoris antillensis Bergh, 1879 |
Geitodoris pusae (Er. Marcus, 1955) |
Platydoris angustipes (Mörch, 1863) |
Doriopsilla areolata Bergh, 1880 [Extralimital?] |
Dendrodoris krebsii (Mörch, 1863) |
Trapania dalva Ev. Marcus, 1972 |
Flabellina engeli Ev. Marcus & Er. Marcus, 1968 |
Flabellina dushia (Ev. Marcus & Er. Marcus, 1963) |
Phidiana lynceus Bergh, 1867 |
Learchis evelinae Edmunds & Just, 1983 |
Learchis poica Ev. Marcus & Er. Marcus, 1960 |
Dondice occidentalis (Engel, 1925) |
Favorinus auritulus Er. Marcus, 1955 |
Nanuca sebastiani Er. Marcus, 1957 |
Tralia ovula (Bruguière, 1789) |
Pedipes mirabilis (Mühlfeld, 1816) |
Melampus coffea (Linnaeus, 1758) |
Nuculana vitrea (d'Orbigny, 1853) |
Arca imbricata Bruguière, 1789 |
Arca zebra (Swainson, 1833) |
Scapharca chemnitzii (Philippi, 1851) |
Lithophaga antillarum (d'Orbigny, 1853) |
Crenella decussata (Montagu, 1808) |
Lithophaga bisulcata (d'Orbigny, 1853) |
Lithophaga nigra (d'Orbigny, 1853) |
Isognomon radiatus (Anton, 1838) |
Isognomon bicolor (C. B. Adams, 1845) |
Pinctada imbricata Röding, 1798 |
Lima caribaea d'Orbigny, 1853 |
Anomia simplex d'Orbigny, 1853 |
Laevichlamys multisquamata (Dunker, 1864) |
Astarte smithii Dall, 1886 |
Crassinella martinicensis (d'Orbigny, 1853) |
Phacoides pectinatus (Gmelin, 1791) |
Thyasira trisinuata (d'Orbigny, 1853) |
Felaniella candeana (d'Orbigny, 1853) |
Arcinella arcinella (Linnaeus, 1767) |
Laevicardium serratum (Linne, 1758) |
Acrosterigma magnum (Linnaeus, 1758) |
Trigoniocardia antillarum (d'Orbigny, 1853) |
Semele purpurascens (Gmelin, 1791) |
Semele bellastriata (Conrad, 1837) |
Semelina nuculoides (Conrad, 1841) |
Arcopagia vespuciana (d'Orbigny, 1853) |
Merisca martinicensis (d'Orbigny, 1853) |
Scissula candeana (d'Orbigny, 1853) |
Scissula consobrina (d'Orbigny, 1853) |
Angulus versicolor (De Kay, 1843) |
Petricola lapicida (Gmelin, 1791) |
Dosinia concentrica (Born, 1778) |
Anomalocardia brasiliana (Gmelin, 1791) |
Transennella cubaniana (d'Orbigny, 1853) |
Globivenus rigida (Dillwyn, 1817) |
Timoclea pygmaea (Lamarck, 1818) |
Periglypta listeri (Gray, 1838) |
Lirophora paphia (Linnaeus, 1767) |
Macrocallista maculata (Linnaeus, 1758) |
Caryocorbula caribaea (d'Orbigny, 1853) |
Varicorbula disparilis (d'Orbigny, 1853) |
Pholas campechiensis Gmelin, 1791 |
Cardiomya alternata (d'Orbigny, 1853) |
Cardiomya ornatissima (d'Orbigny, 1853) |
Paradentalium disparile (d'Orbigny, 1847) |
Gadila dominguensis (d'Orbigny, 1847) |