Full Current Name |
Lepeta caeca (O. F. Müller, 1776) |
Iothia radiata (G. O. Sars, 1878) |
Iothia fulva (O. F. Müller, 1776) |
Testudinalia testudinalis (O. F. Müller, 1776) |
Erginus rubellus (Fabricius, 1780) |
Anatoma crispata (Fleming, 1828) |
Puncturella noachina (Linnaeus, 1771) |
Calliostoma occidentale (Mighels & Adams, 1842) |
Solariella obscura (Couthouy, 1838) |
Margarites costalis (Gould, 1841) |
Moelleria costulata (Möller, 1842) |
Margarites striatus (Leach, 1819) |
Margarites vahlii (Möller, 1842) |
Margarites olivaceus (Brown, 1827) |
Margarites helicinus (Phipps, 1774) |
Margarites groenlandicus (Gmelin, 1791) |
Tachyrhynchus erosus (Couthouy, 1838) |
Tachyrhynchus reticulatus (Mighels & Adams, 1842) |
Littorina obtusata (Linnaeus, 1758) |
Lacuna pallidula (da Costa, 1778) |
Littorina fabalis (Turton, 1825) |
Lacuna crassior (Montagu, 1803) |
Littorina saxatilis (Olivi, 1792) |
Lacuna vincta (Montagu, 1803) |
Skeneopsis planorbis (Fabricius, 1780) |
Frigidoalvania janmayeni (Friele, 1878) |
Onoba torelli Warén, 1996 |
Boreocingula castanea (Möller, 1842) |
Boreocingula globulus (Möller, 1842) |
Onoba obliqua (Warén, 1974) |
Onoba aculeus (Gould, 1841) |
Onoba mighelsii (Stimpson, 1851) |
Alvania scrobiculata (Möller, 1842) |
Aporrhais occidentalis (Beck, 1836) |
Aporrhais serresiana (Michaud, 1828) |
Trichotropis conica Möller, 1842 |
Trichotropis bicarinata (Sowerby I, 1825) |
Trichotropis borealis Broderip & Sowerby, 1829 |
Ciliatovelutina lanigera (Möller, 1842) |
Velutina plicatilis (O. F. Müller, 1776) |
Limneria undata (Brown, 1839) |
Piliscus commodus (Middendorff, 1851) |
Onchidiopsis carnea Bergh, 1853 |
Onchidiopsis groenlandica Bergh, 1853 |
Marsenina glabra (Couthouy, 1838) |
Velutina velutina (O. F. Müller, 1776) |
Onchidiopsis glacialis (M. Sars, 1851) |
Amauropsis islandica (Gmelin, 1791) |
Cryptonatica affinis (Gmelin, 1791) |
Euspira pallida (Broderip & Sowerby, 1829) |
Euspira nana (Möller, 1842) |
Acirsa borealis (Lyell, 1841) |
Epitonium greenlandicum (G. Perry, 1811) |
Haliella stenostoma (Jeffreys, 1858) |
Cerithiella metula (Lovén, 1846) |
Laeocochlis sinistrata (Nyst, 1835) |
Eumetula arctica (Mörch, 1857) |
Trophon clathratus (Linnaeus, 1767) |
Scabrotrophon fabricii (Möller, 1842) |
Trophon truncatus (Ström, 1768) |
Nucella lapillus (Linnaeus, 1758) |
Astyris rosacea (Gould, 1840) |
Buccinum undatum Linnaeus, 1758 |
Buccinum ciliatum (Fabricius, 1780) |
Turrisipho voeringi Bouchet & Warén, 1985 |
Buccinum finmarkianum Verkrüzen, 1875 |
Beringius turtoni (Bean, 1834) |
Buccinum belcheri Reeve, 1855 |
Colus gracilis (da Costa, 1778) |
Buccinum sericatum Hancock, 1846 |
Retimohnia glypta (A. E. Verrill, 1882) |
Buccinum scalariforme Möller, 1842 |
Buccinum polare Gray, 1839 |
Turrisipho lachesis (Mörch, 1869) |
Colus holboellii (Möller, 1842) |
Neptunea communis (Middendorff, 1849) |
Neptunea despecta (Linnaeus, 1758) |
Colus sabinii (Gray, 1824) |
Colus latericeus (Möller, 1842) |
Buccinum abyssorum Verrill & Smith, 1884 |
Buccinum cyaneum Bruguière, 1789 |
Buccinum hydrophanum Hancock, 1846 |
Volutopsius norwegicus (Gmelin, 1791) |
Colus islandicus (Mohr, 1786) |
Colus kroeyeri (Möller, 1842) |
Buccinum glaciale Linnaeus, 1761 |
Volutomitra groenlandica (Möller, 1842) |
Admete viridula (Fabricius, 1780) |
Oenopota declivis (Lovén, 1846) |
Propebela arctica (A. Adams, 1855) |
Curtitoma incisula (A. E. Verrill, 1882) |
Oenopota elegans (Möller, 1842) |
Propebela rubescens (Jeffreys, 1876) |
Propebela exarata (Möller, 1842) |
Curtitoma decussata (Couthouy, 1839) |
Oenopota obliqua (G. O. Sars, 1878) |
Oenopota pyramidalis (Ström, 1788) |
Propebela scalaris (Möller, 1842) |
Obesotoma gigantea (Mörch, 1869) |
Nepotilla amoena (G. O. Sars, 1878) |
Obesotoma tumida (Posselt & Jensen, 1898) |
Oenopota pingelii (Möller, 1842) |
Propebela nobilis (Möller, 1842) |
Propebela assimilis (G. O. Sars, 1878) |
Oenopota impressa (Mörch, 1869) |
Curtitoma violacea (Mighels & Adams, 1842) |
Curtitoma reticulata (Brown, 1827) |
Oenopota cinerea (Möller, 1842) |
Obesotoma woodiana (Möller, 1842) |
Oenopota greenlandica (Reeve, 1846) [Dubious name] |
Propebela harpularia (Couthouy, 1838) |
Turritellopsis stimpsoni Dall, 1919 |
Omalogyra atomus (Philippi, 1841) |
Menestho albula (Fabricius, 1780) |
Liostomia eburnea (Stimpson, 1851) |
Aartsenia candida (Möller, 1842) |
Diaphana minuta Brown, 1827 |
Toledonia limnaeoides (Odhner, 1913) |
Diaphana hiemalis (Couthouy, 1839) |
Cylichna magna Lemche, 1941 |
Cylichna cylindracea (Pennant, 1777) |
Cylichna occulta (Mighels & Adams, 1842) |
Cylichna alba (Brown, 1827) |
Philine lima (Brown, 1827) |
Philine quadrata (S. V. Wood, 1839) |
Philine finmarchica M. Sars, 1859 |
Philine polaris Aurivillius, 1885 |
Retusa obtusa (Montagu, 1803) |
Dolabrifera hollboelli Bergh, 1872 |
Alderia modesta (Lovén, 1844) |
Clio pyramidata Linnaeus, 1767 |
Clio chaptalii Gray, 1850 |
Limacina helicoides Jeffreys, 1877 |
Limacina retroversa retroversa (Fleming, 1823) |
Limacina helicina helicina (Phipps, 1774) |
Clione limacina limacina (Phipps, 1774) |
Bathydoris ingolfiana Bergh, 1899 |
Cadlina laevis (Linnaeus, 1767) |
Lophodoris danielsseni (Friele & Hansen, 1876) |
Ancula gibbosa (Risso, 1818) |
Onchidoris bilamellata (Linnaeus, 1761) |
Onchidoris muricata (O. F. Müller, 1776) |
Aegires incisus (M. Sars, 1872) |
Issena pacifica (Bergh, 1894) |
Palio dubius (M. Sars, 1829) |
Doridoxa ingolfiana Bergh, 1899 |
Dendronotus robustus A. E. Verrill, 1870 |
Dendronotus frondosus (Ascanius, 1774) |
Doto umia Ev. Marcus & Er. Marcus, 1969 |
Eubranchus tricolor Forbes, 1838 |
Eubranchus rupium (Möller, 1842) |
Flabellina gracilis (Alder & Hancock, 1844) |
Flabellina nobilis (A. E. Verrill, 1880) |
Chlamylla borealis Bergh, 1886 |
Flabellina verrucosa (M. Sars, 1829) |
Flabellina salmonacea (Couthouy, 1838) |
Cuthona viridis (Forbes, 1840) |
Cuthona nana (Alder & Hancock, 1842) |
Ennucula corticata (Möller, 1842) |
Nuculana minuta (O. F. Müller, 1776) |
Nuculana pernula (Müller, 1779) |
Megayoldia thraciaeformis (Storer, 1838) |
Yoldiella lenticula (Möller, 1842) |
Yoldiella solidula Warén, 1989 |
Yoldiella propinqua (Leche, 1878) |
Crenella decussata (Montagu, 1808) |
Dacrydium vitreum (Möller, 1842) |
Limatula subauriculata (Montagu, 1808) |
Chlamys islandica (O. F. Müller, 1776) |
Astarte montagui (Dillwyn, 1817) |
Thyasira sarsii (Philippi, 1845) |
Axinulus croulinensis (Jeffreys, 1874) |
Goethemia elegantula (Möller, 1842) |
Macoma loveni (A. S. Jensen, 1905) |
Macoma balthica (Linnaeus, 1758) |
Macoma torelli (A. S. Jensen, 1905) |
Lyonsia arenosa (Möller, 1842) |
Poromya granulata (Nyst & Westendorp, 1839) |
Thracia myopsis Möller, 1842 |
Tonicella rubra (Linnaeus, 1767) |
Pulsellum lobatum (Sowerby II, 1860) |