Full Current Name |
Lottia albicosta (C. B. Adams, 1845) |
Lottia jamaicensis (Gmelin, 1791) |
Patelloida pustulata (Helbling, 1779) |
Lottia leucopleura (Gmelin, 1791) |
Cocculina rathbuni Dall, 1882 |
Cocculina messingi McLean & Harasewych, 1995 |
Cocculina emsoni McLean & Harasewych, 1995 |
Notocrater youngi McLean & Harasewych, 1995 |
Notocrater houbricki McLean & Harasewych, 1995 |
Bayerotrochus midas (F. M. Bayer, 1966) |
Entemnotrochus adansonianus adansonianus (Crosse & Fischer, 1861) |
Perotrochus lucaya F. M. Bayer, 1966 |
Anatoma crispata (Fleming, 1828) |
Sinezona garciai Geiger, 2006 |
Sinezona redferni Rolán, 1996 |
Satondella tabulata (Watson, 1886) |
Sinezona confusa Rolán & Luque, 1994 |
Hemitoma emarginata (Blainville, 1825) |
Hemitoma octoradiata (Gmelin, 1791) |
Diodora fluviana (Dall, 1889) |
Diodora variegata (Sowerby II, 1862) |
Lucapina philippiana (Finlay, 1930) |
Diodora jaumei Aguayo & Rehder, 1936 |
Lucapina aegis (Reeve, 1850) |
Fissurella nodosa (Born, 1778) |
Diodora minuta (Lamarck, 1822) |
Rimula aequisculpta Dall, 1927 |
Emarginula pumila A. Adams, 1852 |
Lucapina sowerbii (Sowerby I, 1835) |
Diodora sarasuae Espinosa, 1984 |
Lucapinella limatula (Reeve, 1850) |
Fissurella angusta (Gmelin, 1791) |
Rimula frenulata (Dall, 1889) |
Fissurella fascicularis Lamarck, 1822 |
Diodora cayenensis (Lamarck, 1822) |
Lucapina suffusa (Reeve, 1850) |
Fissurella rosea (Gmelin, 1791) |
Diodora listeri (d'Orbigny, 1847) |
Diodora viridula (Lamarck, 1822) |
Fissurella barbadensis (Gmelin, 1791) |
Fissurella punctata Pérez Farfante, 1943 |
Diodora dysoni (Reeve, 1850) |
Fissurella barbouri Pérez Farfante, 1943 |
Emarginula phrixodes Dall, 1927 |
Calliostoma javanicum (Lamarck, 1822) |
Calliostoma aurora Dall, 1888 |
Calliostoma jujubinum (Gmelin, 1791) |
Calliostoma hendersoni Dall, 1927 |
Calliostoma hilare Quinn, 1992 |
Calliostoma pulchrum (C. B. Adams, 1850) |
Calliostoma sarcodum Dall, 1927 |
Calliostoma orion Dall, 1889 |
Calliostoma schroederi Clench & Aguayo, 1938 |
Calliostoma atlantis Clench & Aguayo, 1940 |
Calliostoma brunneum (Dall, 1881) |
Pseudostomatella erythrocoma (Dall, 1889) |
Synaptocochlea picta (d'Orbigny, 1847) |
Solariella periscopia Dall, 1927 |
Microgaza vetula Woodring, 1928 |
Solariella lacunella (Dall, 1881) |
Arene tricarinata (Stearns, 1872) |
Arene cruentata (Mühlfeld, 1824) |
Arene miniata (Dall, 1889) |
'Cyclostrema' pompholyx (Dall, 1889) |
Cyclostrema tortuganum (Dall, 1927) |
Cyclostrema cancellatum Marryat, 1818 |
Arene venustula Aguayo & Rehder, 1936 |
Emiliotia rubrostriata (Rolán, Rubio & Fernández-Garcés, 1997) |
Eulithidium affine (C. B. Adams, 1850) |
Eulithidium thalassicola (Robertson, 1958) |
Eulithidium adamsi (Philippi, 1853) |
Eulithidium bellum (M. Smith, 1937) |
Lodderena bunnelli Redfern & Rolán, 2005 |
Lodderena pulchella (Olsson & McGinty, 1958) |
Lissospira valvata (Dall, 1927) |
Lodderena ornata (Olsson & McGinty, 1958) |
Haplocochlias nunezi Espinosa, Ortea & Fernández-Garcés, 2005 |
Turbo canaliculatus Hermann, 1781 |
Turbo haraldi Robertson, 1957 |
Cittarium pica (Linnaeus, 1758) |
Tegula lividomaculata (C. B. Adams, 1845) |
Tegula excavata (Lamarck, 1822) |
Parviturbo weberi Pilsbry & McGinty, 1945 |
Gaza fischeri Dall, 1889 |
Lodderena janetmayae Rubio, Rolán & Redfern, 1998 |
Granigyra spinulosa Bush, 1897 |
Lithopoma tectum (Lightfoot, 1786) |
Lithopoma caelatum (Gmelin, 1791) |
Astralium phoebium (Röding, 1798) |
Turbo castanea Gmelin, 1791 |
Tegula fasciata (Born, 1778) |
Turbo cailletii Fischer & Bernardi, 1857 |
Tegula gruneri (Philippi, 1849) |
Tegula hotessieriana (d'Orbigny, 1842) |
Calliotropis aeglees (Watson, 1879) |
Euchelus hummelincki Moolenbeek & Faber, 1989 |
Echinogurges clavatus (Watson, 1879) |
Echinogurges tuberculatus Quinn, 1991 |
Euchelus guttarosea Dall, 1889 |
Thelyssa callisto F. M. Bayer, 1971 |
Fluxinella discula (Dall, 1889) |
Neritina virginea (Linnaeus, 1758) |
Smaragdia viridis (Linnaeus, 1758) |
Nerita peloronta Linnaeus, 1758 |
Nerita tessellata Gmelin, 1791 |
Puperita pupa (Linnaeus, 1767) |
Nerita fulgurans Gmelin, 1791 |
Nerita versicolor Gmelin, 1791 |
Plesiothyreus rushii (Dall, 1889) |
Plesiothyreus hamillei (P. Fischer, 1857) |
Batillaria minima (Gmelin, 1791) |
Cerithium litteratum (Born, 1778) |
Cerithium muscarum Say, 1832 |
Ittibittium oryza (Mörch, 1876) |
Fastigiella carinata Reeve, 1848 |
Cerithium eburneum Bruguičre, 1792 |
Bittiolum varium (Pfeiffer, 1840) |
Cerithium atratum (Born, 1778) |
Varicopeza crystallina (Dall, 1881) |
Cerithium lutosum Menke, 1828 |
Litiopa melanostoma Rang, 1829 |
Alaba incerta (d'Orbigny, 1841) |
Modulus modulus (Linnaeus, 1758) |
Supplanaxis nucleus (Bruguičre, 1789) |
Angiola lineata (da Costa, 1778) |
Fossarus ambiguus (Linnaeus, 1767) |
Cerithidea costata (da Costa, 1778) |
Finella dubia (d'Orbigny, 1840) |
Finella adamsi (Dall, 1889) |
Tenagodus squamatus (Blainville, 1827) |
Tenagodus modestus (Dall, 1881) |
Torcula exoleta (Linnaeus, 1758) |
Vermicularia spirata (Philippi, 1836) |
Vermicularia bathyalis Petuch, 2002 |
Vermicularia knorrii (Deshayes, 1843) |
Serpulorbis squamolineatus Petuch, 2002 |
Echinolittorina ziczac (Gmelin, 1791) |
Echinolittorina angustior (Mörch, 1876) |
Echinolittorina jamaicensis (C. B. Adams, 1850) |
Echinolittorina mespillum (Mühlfeld, 1824) |
Tectarius antonii (Philippi, 1846) |
Echinolittorina meleagris (Potiez & Michaud, 1838) |
Littoraria angulifera (Lamarck, 1822) |
Echinolittorina tuberculata (Menke, 1828) |
Cenchritis muricata (Linnaeus, 1758) |
Sansonia tuberculata (Watson, 1886) |
Eatonina caribaea (Faber, 2005) |
Amphithalamus vallei Aguayo & Jaume, 1947 |
Assiminea succinea (Pfeiffer, 1840) |
Barleeia tincta Guppy, 1895 |
Barleeia mexicana Rolán & Crúz-Abrego, 1998 |
Caecum torquetum Folin, 1867 |
Caecum taeniatum Folin, 1869 [Dubious name] |
Caecum gurgulio Carpenter, 1858 |
Caecum marmoratum Folin, 1869 |
Meioceras nitidum (Stimpson, 1851) |
Caecum imbricatum Carpenter, 1858 |
Caecum lineicinctum Folin, 1880 |
Caecum antillarum Carpenter, 1858 |
Caecum zonulatum Folin, 1869 [Dubious name] |
Caecum regulare Carpenter, 1858 |
Meioceras cornucopiae Carpenter, 1858 |
Caecum pulchellum Stimpson, 1851 |
Caecum plicatum Carpenter, 1858 |
Caecum condylum Moore, 1969 |
Caecum tinctum Folin, 1869 [Dubious name] |
Elachisina floridana (Rehder, 1943) |
Littoridinops tenuipes (Couper, 1844) |
Littoridinops monroensis (Frauenfeld, 1863) |
Pelycidion megalomastomus (Olsson & McGinty, 1958) |
Rissoina hummelincki Jong & Coomans, 1988 |
Zebina vitrinella (Mörch, 1876) |
Rissoina sigmifer Mörch, 1876 |
Schwartziella bryerea (Montagu, 1803) |
Rissoina dyscrita Faber, 1990 |
Alvania precipitata (Dall, 1889) |
Thaleia nisonis (Dall, 1889) |
Schwartziella bouryi (Desjardin, 1949) |
Schwartziella fischeri (Desjardin, 1949) |
Zebina browniana (d'Orbigny, 1842) |
Alvania dejongi Faber & Moolenbeek, 2004 |
Folinia bermudezi (Aguayo & Rehder, 1936) |
Schwartziella abacocubensis Espinosa & Ortea, 2002 |
Zebina vitrea (C. B. Adams, 1850) |
Rissoina krebsii (Mörch, 1876) |
Rissoina decussata (Montagu, 1803) |
Alvania faberi Jong & Coomans, 1988 |
Simulamerelina caribaea (d'Orbigny, 1842) |
Zebina laevigata (C. B. Adams, 1850) |
Schwartziella vanpeli (Jong & Coomans, 1988) |
Rissoina cancellata Philippi, 1847 |
Rissoina redferni Espinosa & Ortea, 2002 |
Rissoina princeps (C. B. Adams, 1850) |
Folinia mottezi (Bavay, 1917) |
Rissoina elegantissima (d'Orbigny, 1842) |
Alvania auberiana (d'Orbigny, 1842) |
Truncatella pulchella Pfeiffer, 1839 |
Truncatella clathrus Lowe, 1832 |
Truncatella caribaeensis Reeve, 1842 |
Teinostoma clavium Pilsbry & McGinty, 1945 |
Cyclostremiscus dalli (Bush, 1897) |
Aliger costatus (Gmelin, 1791) |
Eustrombus gigas (Linnaeus, 1758) |
Lobatus raninus (Gmelin, 1791) |
Xenophora conchyliophora (Born, 1780) |
Xenophora caribaea Petit, 1857 |
Crucibulum auricula (Gmelin, 1791) |
Cheilea striata Usticke, 1959 |
Hipponix antiquatus (Linnaeus, 1767) |
Megalomphalus troudei (Bavay, 1908) |
Megalomphalus margaritae Rolán & Rubio, 1998 |
Macromphalina redferni Rolán & Rubio, 1998 |
Megalomphalus pilsbryi (Olsson & McGinty, 1958) |
Macromphalina worsfoldi Rolán & Rubio, 1998 |
Megalomphalus oxychone (Mörch, 1877) |
Cymbovula acicularis (Lamarck, 1811) |
Pedicularia decussata Gould, 1855 |
Cyphoma gibbosum (Linnaeus, 1758) |
Pusula pediculus (Linnaeus, 1758) |
Pusula pacei (Petuch, 1987) |
Natica livida Pfeiffer, 1840 |
Neverita duplicata (Say, 1822) |
Polinices lacteus (Guilding, 1834) |
Bursa rhodostoma thomae (d'Orbigny, 1847) |
Oocorys verrillii (Dall, 1889) |
Oocorys clericus Quinn, 1980 |
Casmaria atlantica Clench, 1944 |
Cassis flammea (Linnaeus, 1758) |
Oocorys sulcata P. Fischer, 1883 |
Semicassis cicatricosa (Gmelin, 1791) |
Cypraecassis testiculus (Linnaeus, 1758) |
Sconsia grayi A. Adams, 1855 |
Semicassis granulata (Born, 1778) |
Cassis tuberosa (Linnaeus, 1758) |
Cassis madagascariensis Lamarck, 1822 |
Distorsio clathrata (Lamarck, 1816) |
Cymatium cynocephalum (Lamarck, 1816) |
Cymatium nicobaricum (Röding, 1798) |
Cymatium vespaceum (Lamarck, 1822) |
Cymatium raderi D'Attilio & Myers, 1984 |
Cymatium muricinum (Röding, 1798) |
Cymatium occidentale (Mörch, 1877) |
Charonia variegata (Lamarck, 1816) |
Cymatium labiosum (W. Wood, 1828) |
Cymatium femorale (Linnaeus, 1758) |
Tonna pennata (Mörch, 1852) |
Tonna galea (Linnaeus, 1758) |
Ficus communis Röding, 1798 |
Oxygyrus keraudrenii (Lesueur, 1817) |
Opalia crenata (Linnaeus, 1758) |
Epitonium novangliae (Couthouy, 1838) |
Epitonium krebsii (Mörch, 1875) |
Epitonium celesti (Aradas, 1854) |
Sthenorytis pernobilis (Fischer & Bernardi, 1857) |
Epitonium lamellosum (Lamarck, 1822) |
Epitonium denticulatum (Sowerby II, 1844) |
Epitonium candeanum (d'Orbigny, 1842) |
Opalia pumilio (Mörch, 1875) |
Opalia hotessieriana (d'Orbigny, 1842) |
Opalia eolis Clench & Turner, 1950 |
Depressiscala nautlae (Mörch, 1875) |
Epitonium echinaticosta (d'Orbigny, 1842) |
Epitonium phymanthi Robertson, 1994 |
Epitonium worsfoldi Robertson, 1994 |
Eccliseogyra nitida (Verrill & Smith, 1885) |
Alexania floridana (Pilsbry, 1945) |
Epitonium foliaceicosta (d'Orbigny, 1842) |
Opalia morchiana (Dall, 1889) |
Epitonium albidum (d'Orbigny, 1842) |
Epitonium occidentale (Nyst, 1871) |
Epitonium unifasciatum (Sowerby II, 1844) |
Depressiscala nitidella (Dall, 1889) |
'Graphis' ambigua (Weisbord, 1962) |
Graphis underwoodae Bartsch, 1947 |
Eulimostraca encalada Espinosa, Ortea & Magańa, 2006 |
Nanobalcis worsfoldi Warén, 1990 |
Melanella hypsela (Verrill & Bush, 1900) |
Melanella eulimoides (C. B. Adams, 1850) |
Sabinella troglodytes (Thiele, 1925) |
Megadenus holothuricola Rosen, 1910 |
Vitreolina colini Espinosa & Ortea, 2006 |
Oceanida graduata Folin, 1871 |
Cerithiopsis pseudomovilla Rolán & Espinosa, 1996 |
Cerithiopsis academicorum Rolán & Espinosa, 1996 |
Inella noduloides Rolán & Fernández-Garcés, 2008 |
Triphora abacoensis Rolán & Redfern, 2008 |
Inella longissima (Dall, 1881) |
Cosmotriphora arnoldoi Faber & Moolenbeek, 1991 |
Latitriphora albida (A. Adams, 1854) |
Cheirodonta apexcrassum Rolán & Fernández-Garcés, 1994 |
Monophorus olivaceus (Dall, 1889) |
Triphora calva Faber & Moolenbeek, 1991 |
Eutriphora bermudensis (Bartsch, 1911) |
Inella apexbilirata Rolán & Fernández-Garcés, 2008 |
Triphora portoricensis Rolán & Redfern, 2008 |
Triphora rushii Dall, 1889 |
Monophorus ateralbus Rolán & Fernández-Garcés, 1994 |
Chicoreus brevifrons (Lamarck, 1822) |
Murexsul zylmanae (Petuch, 1993) |
Chicoreus dunni Petuch, 1987 |
Dermomurex olssoni E. H. Vokes, 1989 |
Siphonochelus longicornis (Dall, 1888) |
Dermomurex abyssicola (Crosse, 1865) |
Poirieria actinophora (Dall, 1889) |
Babelomurex fax (F. M. Bayer, 1971) |
Vokesimurex rubidus (F. C. Baker, 1897) |
Coralliophila richardi (P. Fischer, 1882) |
Favartia alveata (Kiener, 1842) |
Pterotyphis pinnatus (Broderip, 1833) |
Dermomurex elizabethae (McGinty, 1940) |
Stramonita rustica (Lamarck, 1822) |
Stramonita haemastoma (Linnaeus, 1767) |
Babelomurex dalli (Emerson & D'Attilio, 1963) |
Siratus aguayoi (Clench & Pérez Farfante, 1945) |
Coralliophila aberrans (C. B. Adams, 1850) |
Pterotyphis triangularis (A. Adams, 1855) |
Dermomurex binghamae E. H. Vokes, 1992 |
Plicopurpura patula (Linnaeus, 1758) |
Murexsul oxytatus (M. Smith, 1938) |
Paziella pazi (Crosse, 1869) |
Dermomurex pacei Petuch, 1988 |
Murexsul sunderlandi (Petuch, 1987) |
Murexiella macgintyi (M. Smith, 1938) |
Chicoreus florifer (Reeve, 1846) |
Coralliophila galea (Dillwyn, 1823) |
Muricopsis perexigua E. H. Vokes, 1994 |
Siratus vokesorum (García, 1999) |
Mancinella deltoidea (Lamarck, 1822) |
Siphonochelus riosi (Bertsch & D'Attilio, 1980) |
Typhis expansus Sowerby II, 1874 |
Siratus beauii (Fischer & Bernardi, 1857) |
Attiliosa aldridgei (Usticke, 1969) |
Dermomurex worsfoldi E. H. Vokes, 1992 |
Eupleura sulcidentata Dall, 1890 |
Conella ovulata (Lamarck, 1822) |
Costoanachis catenata (Sowerby I, 1844) |
Nitidella nitida (Lamarck, 1822) |
Steironepion maculatum (C. B. Adams, 1850) |
Costoanachis scutulata (Reeve, 1859) |
Rhombinella laevigata (Linnaeus, 1758) |
Zafrona idalina (Duclos, 1840) |
Zafrona pulchella (Blainville, 1829) |
Steironepion moniliferum (Sowerby I, 1844) |
Astyris antares (Costa & de Souza, 2001) |
Mitrella ocellata (Gmelin, 1791) |
Steironepion minus (C. B. Adams, 1845) |
Astyris guanahaniensis (Faber, 2004) |
Monostiolum tessellatum (Reeve, 1844) |
Chickcharnea fragilis Petuch, 2002 |
Ptychosalpinx globulus (Dall, 1889) |
Bailya parva (C. B. Adams, 1850) |
Pisania pusio (Linnaeus, 1758) |
Hesperisternia multangulus (Philippi, 1848) |
Bailya intricata (Dall, 1884) |
Gemophos auritulus (Link, 1807) |
Antillophos bahamasensis Petuch, 2002 |
Antillophos smithi (Watson, 1886) |
Antillophos candeanus (d'Orbigny, 1842) |
Steye janasaraiarum Faber, 2004 |
Leucozonia leucozonalis (Lamarck, 1822) |
Leucozonia ocellata (Gmelin, 1791) |
Fusinus halistreptus (Dall, 1889) |
Bullockus pseudovarai Lyons & Snyder, 2008 |
Bullockus honkeri (Snyder, 2006) |
Fasciolaria tulipa (Linnaeus, 1758) |
Fusinus rushii (Dall, 1889) |
Bullockus mcmurrayi (Clench & Aguayo, 1941) |
Fusinus blakensis Hadorn & Rogers, 2000 |
Fusinus thompsoni Hadorn & Rogers, 2000 |
Nassarius antillarum (d'Orbigny, 1847) |
Nassarius paucicostatus (Marrat, 1877) |
Mitra semiferruginea Reeve, 1845 |
Mitra barbadensis (Gmelin, 1791) |
Vexillum moniliferum (C. B. Adams, 1850) |
Vexillum chickcharneorum Lyons & Kaicher, 1978 |
Vexillum catenatum (Broderip, 1836) |
Mitromica foveata (Sowerby II, 1874) |
Vexillum dermestinum (Lamarck, 1811) |
Mitromica cosmani Rosenberg & Salisbury, 2003 |
Vexillum arestum (Rehder, 1943) |
Olivella mutica (Say, 1822) |
Olivella biminiensis Petuch, 2002 |
Oliva reticularis Lamarck, 1811 |
Olivella acteocina Olsson, 1956 |
Jaspidella blanesi (Ford, 1898) |
Olivella nivea (Gmelin, 1791) |
Oliva formosa Marrat, 1870 |
Fulgurofusus bermudezi (Clench & Aguayo, 1938) |
Turbinella angulata (Lightfoot, 1786) |
Latiromitra cryptodon (P. Fischer, 1882) |
Teramachia mirabilis (Clench & Aguayo, 1941) |
Volutifusus torrei (Pilsbry, 1937) |
Scaphella gouldiana (Dall, 1887) |
Persicula bahamasensis Petuch, 2002 |
Persicula fluctuata (C. B. Adams, 1850) |
Pugnus serrei (Bavay, 1911) |
Gibberula pfeifferi Faber, 2004 |
Hyalina redferni Espinosa & Ortea, 2002 |
Volvarina albolineata (d'Orbigny, 1842) |
Prunum guttatum (Dillwyn, 1817) |
Hyalina pallida (Linnaeus, 1758) |
Volvarina abbreviata (C. B. Adams, 1850) |
Prunum pellucidum (Pfeiffer, 1840) |
Dentimargo reductus (Bavay, 1922) |
Prunum amabile (Redfield, 1852) |
Tritonoharpa lanceolata (Menke, 1828) |
Admetula vossi Petit, 1976 |
Gerdiella santa Olsson & Bayer, 1972 |
Conus gadesi Espinosa & Ortea, 2005 |
Conus ortneri Petuch, 1998 |
Conus caysalensis Raybaudi & Prati, 1994 |
Conus attenuatus Reeve, 1844 |
Conus flavescens Sowerby II, 1834 |
Conus havanensis Aguayo & Pérez Farfante, 1947 |
Conus pacei Petuch, 1987 |
Conus mus Hwass, 1792 |
Conus arangoi Sarasúa, 1977 |
Conus jucundus Sowerby III, 1887 |
Conus ermineus Born, 1778 |
Conus theodorei Petuch, 2000 |
Conus lucaya Petuch, 2000 |
Conus jacarusoi Petuch, 1998 |
Conus mindanus Hwass, 1792 |
Conus granulatus Linnaeus, 1758 |
Conus ziczac Mühlfeld, 1816 |
Conus stanfieldi Petuch, 1998 |
Conus leekremeri Petuch, 1987 |
Conus zylmanae Petuch, 1998 |
Conus bahamensis Vink & Röckel, 1995 |
Conus sahlbergi da Motta & Harland, 1986 |
Conus richardbinghami Petuch, 1992 |
Conus lindae Petuch, 1987 |
Conus cardinalis Hwass, 1792 |
Terebra pacei Petuch, 1987 |
Terebra limatula Dall, 1889 |
Terebra biminiensis Petuch, 1987 |
Terebra alba Gray, 1834 |
Polystira florencae Bartsch, 1934 |
Crassispira pellisphocae (Reeve, 1845) |
Truncadaphne chrysoleuca (Melvill, 1923) |
Xanthodaphne pompholyx (Dall, 1889) |
Viridrillia bahamensis Bartsch, 1943 |
Strictispira solida (C. B. Adams, 1850) |
Agathotoma ecthymata (García, 2008) |
Ithycythara psila (Bush, 1885) |
Pyrgocythara hemphilli Bartsch & Rehder, 1939 |
Eucyclotoma cingulata (Dall, 1890) |
Gymnobela bairdii (Verrill & Smith, 1884) |
Agathotoma castellata (E. A. Smith, 1888) |
Tenaturris inepta (E. A. Smith, 1882) |
Pilsbryspira albocincta (C. B. Adams, 1845) |
Glyptaesopus proctorae (M. Smith, 1936) |
Glyphoturris quadrata (Reeve, 1845) |
Strictispira redferni Tippett, 2006 |
Strictispira quadrifasciata (Reeve, 1845) |
Strictispira drangai (Schwengel, 1951) |
Granoturris padolina Fargo, 1953 |
Polystira starretti Petuch, 2002 |
Polystira bayeri Petuch, 2001 |
Acmaturris annaclaireleeae García, 2008 |
Fenimorea fucata (Reeve, 1845) |
Strictispira paxillus (Reeve, 1845) |
Ithycythara chechoi Espinosa & Ortea, 2004 |
Suturocythara redferni García, 2008 |
Orbitestella bermudezi (Aguayo & Borro, 1946) |
Rissoella caribaea Rehder, 1943 |
Rissoella galba Robertson, 1961 |
Pseudotorinia architae (O. G. Costa, 1841) |
Spirolaxis lamellifer (Rehder, 1935) |
Heliacus worsfoldi Quinn, 1981 |
Henrya henryi Bartsch, 1947 |
Murchisonella spectrum (Mörch, 1875) |
Ividia havanensis (Pilsbry & Aguayo, 1933) |
Turbonilla penistoni Bush, 1899 |
Sayella watlingsi Morrison, 1939 |
Turbonilla pupoides (d'Orbigny, 1841) |
Folinella robertsoni (Altena, 1975) |
Mumiola gradatula (Mörch, 1876) |
Eulimastoma didymum (Verrill & Bush, 1900) |
Longchaeus candidus (Mörch, 1875) |
Pseudoscilla babylonia (C. B. Adams, 1845) |
Odostomia laevigata (d'Orbigny, 1841) |
Turbonilla krebsii (Mörch, 1875) |
Oscilla somersi (Verrill & Bush, 1900) |
Petitilla crosseana (Dall, 1885) |
Ovulactaeon meekii Dall, 1889 |
Bulla occidentalis A. Adams, 1850 |
Atys riiseanus Mörch, 1875 |
Atys macandrewii E. A. Smith, 1872 |
Navanax aenigmaticus (Bergh, 1893) |
Acteocina lepta Woodring, 1928 |
Acteocina parviplica (Dall, 1894) |
Acteocina recta (d'Orbigny, 1841) |
Acteocina atrata Mikkelsen & Mikkelsen, 1984 |
Retusa alayoi (Espinosa & Ortea, 2004) |
Volvulella persimilis (Mörch, 1875) |
Cylindrobulla beauii P. Fischer, 1857 |
Dolabrifera dolabrifera (Rang, 1828) |
Petalifera ramosa Baba, 1959 |
Phyllaplysia smaragda Clark, 1977 |
Stylocheilus striatus (Quoy & Gaimard, 1832) |
Berthelinia caribbea Edmunds, 1963 |
Oxynoe azuropunctata K. R. Jensen, 1980 |
Ascobulla ulla (Er. Marcus & Ev. Marcus, 1970) |
Elysia clarki Pierce et al., 2006 |
Elysia patina Ev. Marcus, 1980 |
Elysia pratensis Ortea & Espinosa, 1996 |
Mourgona germaineae Er. Marcus & Ev. Marcus, 1970 |
Cyerce cristallina (Trinchese, 1881) |
Spiricella redferni Silva & Landau, 2008 |
Cuvierina atlantica Bé, MacClintock & Currie, 1972 |
Peracle philiporum (Gilmer, 1990) |
Pleurobranchaea obesa (A. E. Verrill, 1882) |
Pleurobranchus atlanticus Abbott, 1949 |
Pleurobranchaea agassizii Bergh, 1897 |
Hypselodoris ruthae Marcus & Hughes, 1974 |
Glossodoris sedna (Ev. Marcus & Er. Marcus, 1967) [Introduced?] |
Risbecia nyalya (Ev. Marcus & Er. Marcus, 1967) |
Hypselodoris lilyeveae Alejandrino & Valdés, 2006 |
Diaulula greeleyi (MacFarland, 1909) |
Diaulula farmersi Valdés, 2004 |
Thordisa diuda Er. Marcus, 1955 |
Sclerodoris prea (Ev. Marcus & Er. Marcus, 1967) |
Doris kyolis (Ev. Marcus & Er. Marcus, 1967) |
Dendrodoris krebsii (Mörch, 1863) |
Ceratophyllidia papilligera (Bergh, 1890) |
Trapania dalva Ev. Marcus, 1972 |
Aegires ortizi Templado, Luque & Ortea, 1987 |
Plocamopherus lucayensis Hamann & Farmer, 1988 |
Roboastra ricei Pola, Cervera & Gosliner, 2008 |
Polycera incognita (Ortea, Espinosa & Caballer, 2005) |
Polycera odhneri Er. Marcus, 1955 |
Polycera rycia Er. Marcus & Ev. Marcus, 1970 |
Polycera herthae Ev. Marcus & Er. Marcus, 1963 |
Janolus comis Er. Marcus, 1955 |
Tritoniopsis frydis Er. Marcus & Ev. Marcus, 1970 |
Tritonia hamnerorum Gosliner & Ghiselin, 1987 |
Doto sabuli Ortea, 2001 |
Doto pygmaea Bergh, 1871 |
Doto chica Ev. Marcus & Er. Marcus, 1960 |
Hancockia ryrca Er. Marcus, 1957 |
Lomanotus phiops Er. Marcus, 1957 |
Lomanotus vermiformis Eliot, 1908 |
Scyllaea pelagica Linnaeus, 1758 |
Spurilla neapolitana (delle Chiaje, 1844) |
Spurilla sargassicola (Kröyer, 1861) |
Berghia creutzbergi Er. Marcus & Ev. Marcus, 1970 |
Eubranchus leopoldoi Caballer, Ortea & Espinosa, 2001 |
Flabellina hamanni Gosliner, 1994 |
Flabellina dushia (Ev. Marcus & Er. Marcus, 1963) |
Flabellina dana Millen & Hamann, 2006 |
Nanuca sebastiani Er. Marcus, 1957 |
Dondice occidentalis (Engel, 1925) |
Favorinus auritulus Er. Marcus, 1955 |
Phidiana lynceus Bergh, 1867 |
Pauleo jubatus Millen & Hamann, 1992 |
Learchis poica Ev. Marcus & Er. Marcus, 1960 |
Austraeolis catina Ev. Marcus & Er. Marcus, 1967 |
Babakina anadoni (Ortea, 1979) |
Cuthona barbadiana Edmunds & Just, 1983 |
Cuthona tina (Er. Marcus, 1957) |
Cuthona pustulata (Alder & Hancock, 1854) |
Pedipes mirabilis (Mühlfeld, 1816) |
Melampus coffea (Linnaeus, 1758) |
Melampus morrisoni Martins, 1996 |
Creedonia succinea (Pfeiffer, 1854) |
Laemodonta cubensis (Pfeiffer, 1854) |
Melampus bullaoides (Montagu, 1808) |
Melampus bidentatus Say, 1822 |
Blauneria heteroclita (Montagu, 1808) |
Pedipes ovalis C. B. Adams, 1849 |
Leuconopsis novimundi (Pilsbry & McGinty, 1949) |
Melampus monile (Bruguičre, 1789) |
Tralia ovula (Bruguičre, 1789) |
Microtralia ovulum (Pfeiffer, 1840) |
Siphonaria alternata (Say, 1826) |
Condylonucula cynthiae Moore, 1977 |
Nucula calcicola Moore, 1977 |
Nucinella adamsi (Dall, 1898) |
Dacrydium leucoguttatum van der Linden & Moolenbeek, 2004 |
Malleus candeanus (d'Orbigny, 1853) |
Pinctada longisquamosa (Dunker, 1852) |
Lima caribaea d'Orbigny, 1853 |
Limatula hendersoni Olsson & McGinty, 1958 |
Dimyella starcki Moore, 1969 |
Basiliomya goreaui F. M. Bayer, 1971 |
Dimya argentea Dall, 1886 |
Caribachlamys imbricata (Gmelin, 1791) |
Laevichlamys multisquamata (Dunker, 1864) |
Aequipecten heliacus (Dall, 1925) |
Caribachlamys ornata (Lamarck, 1819) |
Similipecten redferni Dijkstra, 2002 |
Anodontia alba Link, 1807 |
Pleurolucina leucocyma (Dall, 1886) |
Anodontia schrammi (Crosse, 1876) |
Chama sarda Reeve, 1847 |
Planktomya henseni Simroth, 1896 |
Basterotia quadrata (Hanley, 1843) |
Acrosterigma magnum (Linnaeus, 1758) |
Donax denticulatus Linnaeus, 1758 |
Asaphis deflorata (Linnaeus, 1758) |
Strigilla pisiformis (Linnaeus, 1758) |
Angulus texanus (Dall, 1900) |
Strigilla carnaria (Linnaeus, 1758) |
Strigilla gabbi Olsson & McGinty, 1958 |
Eurytellina guildingii (Hanley, 1844) |
Strigilla mirabilis (Philippi, 1841) |
Mytilopsis sallei (Récluz, 1849) |
Transennella conradina (Dall, 1884) |
Periglypta listeri (Gray, 1838) |
Transennella stimpsoni Dall, 1902 |
Anomalocardia nesiotica Pilsbry, 1930 |
Chione elevata (Say, 1822) |
Gemma gemma (Totten, 1834) |
Dosinia discus (Reeve, 1850) |
Xylophaga profunda Turner, 2002 |
Xyloredo nooi Turner, 1972 |
Xylophaga gerda Turner, 2002 |
Xylophaga clenchi Turner & Culliney, 1971 |
Chaetopleura staphylophera Lyons, 1985 |
Stenoplax bahamensis Kaas & Van Belle, 1987 |
Spirula spirula (Linnaeus, 1758) |
Pickfordiateuthis bayeri Roper & Vecchione, 2001 |
Cadulus transitorius Henderson, 1920 |
Polyschides tetrodon (Pilsbry & Sharp, 1898) |
Gadila watsoni (Dall, 1881) |